My cart
No Items

Company
Our website https://www.galerie-atena.com is administered by ATENA SAS.

  • Atena
  • SAS
  • Capital: 141 075.00 Euros
  • Siren: RCS Paris 440 387 587 Code APE 4779Z
  • EU VAT number: FR 75440387587
  • Rate: 20%
  • Address: 68 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré Paris, France.
  • Phone: 01 39 14 35 36
  • E-mail: info@galerie-atena.com
  • The publication director is Frederic Sioufi as President of Atena
  • The Operations Manager is Sioufi Nidal.

Intellectual Property
All elements of the skeleton of the site (pictures, images, logos, flash animations ®, modeled elements ...), and the information technology (creation software, back-office administration services offered ...) are protected by Copyright Law and are the sole property of their respective authors.

 

The contents of this site (texts, articles ...) are the exclusive property of their authors and may not be copied or used without the agreement of the latter. Atena authorizes only the reproduction of excerpts of its articles via RSS on its present site. In accordance with the provisions of Article L. 122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code, any reproduction of a full or partial content of the site is prohibited, regardless of its form (reproduction, nesting, distribution, technical "inline linking" and "framing" ... ). The direct links to downloadable files (whatever their format) on our site are also prohibited.

If you want to link to our site, and before any implementation of it, please contact Frederic Sioufi before setting up the link to our site or its contents.

The present text from external sources have been reproduced with the implicit or explicit agreement of their respective authors. In this respect, reference is made to the site sources and authors.

Status of links and content

References

The links on the site (direct links, permalinks, links partners ...) redirect the user to sites whose content and placed under the responsibility of the publishers of those sites. In any case, Atena can not be held responsible for the content of these sites. As we attach particular importance to the legality of the content of sites to which we link, we ask you kindly report any content that might seem illegal sites to which links have been established.

 

Contents

The content of sites published by Atena have been developed with great care. As such, no illegal or defamatory content is posted on them. In addition, they have no character can be regarded as "misleading advertising" as defined in Articles 121-1 and following of the Consumer Code.

 

Advertising on sites

Advertisements may be presented on our sites. These can come from external sources (flat-shaped third-management affiliate, Google ads or ®...) be managed by our own advertising. Atena can not be held responsible for the "misleading or aggressive" advertising from outside sources.
Regarding advertisements governed by Atena, it will reserve the right not to broadcast advertisements featuring a manifestly deceptive within the meaning of Articles 121-1 et seq of the Consumer Code.

 

Hosting
All our sites are hosted on servers in the company Web Creations.

Customer service
The customer service of Atena can be reached electronically (email), at the address info@galerie-atena.com or by phone 01 39 14 35 36 at the following times: Monday to Saturday 11am to 13pm and 14pm to 19pm.

Contact
You can contact us at the following address: 68 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré 75008 Paris (France) for any inquiries.

Privacy Policy

 

Preamble
This policy establishes how we handle information we collect about you when you visit our site :

  • Personal data, which is information that identifies a living person, or which can be identified as relating to a living person ;
  • Cookies, which are small text files, containing small amounts of information, that are placed on your device. Your internet browser sends these cookies back to the website every time you visit the site, so the website can recognise your device.

We attach great importance to respect for privacy and personal data of our users.
We also attach importance to protecting your privacy and your personal data in the way we create, organize and implement our activities online and offline.

 

To maintain maximum protection regarding personal data that we treat our site, we comply with the principles identified in:

Site administration
The site you are currently visiting www.galerie-atena.com is administered from our head office located in France.

Staff links
The specific practices outlined in this statement of privacy policy are for the above website. External links to other bodies / entities linked (e) s to www.galerie-atena.com can be found on our sites, for editorial, partnership, advertising, payment ... .. We draw your attention to the fact that we are not responsible for the privacy policy and the content of external sites.

As such, we recommend you review the policy statements of the privacy of other bodies / entities when visiting their website (s) (s) Internet. We still try to do everything possible to study prior to any collaborative content sites of our partners and advertisers.
 

PERSONAL DATA

 

It is not necessary to register on our site. You can read it even if you do not want you to register or provide personal information, but in this case, you can not buy online, receive newsletters by email or contact us electronically.

We respect your will, and will never collect personal data about you without your express agreement.

 

Personal data we collect

We hold the following personal data: gender, first name, last name, nickname, email, address and phone number.

 

Privacy of Minors
The use of our site is restricted to adults. Any collection of data that can be made from minors should be the subject of disclosure of parental authority, which has the ability to object to any processing on those data.

However, any major holder of parental authority may, under his responsibility, offer use of our site and related services to a minor child.

 

Visitor's Choice
We collect the personal data if they are provided voluntarily when you use our services. You can choose to create a private space on our sites, to receive promotional or marketing information from us or our partners by selecting the appropriate option when registering.

 

All our listings follow the principle of the Opt-In asset or Double Opt-In and still require a deliberate action on your part. If you choose to register, order, the information you provide will be accessible to staff our units, and third parties authorized to use it as part of event management.

 

If you no longer wish to receive promotional information or marketing information from us or our partners, you just let us know by email as mentioned in the "legal" or using the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of each newsletter.

 

We also provide several ways to contact us in order to exercise your rights or demonstrate your willingness to provide personal data (eg, non-exhaustive list):

  • By checking a box to place on your site where data are collected (Opt-in active)
  • In upholding a voluntary action by mail (Double Opt-In)
  • In making an order pursuant to the provisions of the LCEN
  • By sending an email
  • By sending an e-mail
  • By dialing a phone number

Who is responsible for the processing of personal data?

The controller responsible for the processing of personal data is Frédéric Sioufi, 68 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré 75008 Paris (France).

 

Why we store data ?

We only collect and process personal data we need for our specified purposes:

  • Responding to users and making commercial proposals (contact and information request forms, newsletter signup form),
  • Carrying out business transactions (login or account creation form),
  • Reviews (login or account creation form).

Retention of your personal data

We store personal data as long as we have a justified interest in the retention of such data and there the interest of the data subject in refraining from the further processing do not prevail.

  • For customers: basic data and the additional data collected in the course of the business relationship until the end of the respective business relationship. They are kept for commercial prospecting purposes for 3 years maximum after the end of this business relationship,
  • For non-customer prospects: 3 years maximum.

The data are deleted or definitively anonymised as soon as further retention is no longer necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected. They may also be archived and kept for the retention period required by the law.

 

Are data transferred to countries outside the EU / the EEA?

Personal data is processed only within the European Union or the European Economic Area; we do not transfer personal data to other countries.

 

Privacy and Security

Our concern is to preserve the quality and integrity of your personal information. The technology and security policies applied by ourselves and our techniques allow providers to protect personal data of our users against unauthorized access, misuse, tampering, malicious destruction or accidental loss and accidental data.

 

We are constantly improving our security procedures as and evolve technologies to maintain a maximum level of protection. On our site, the transmission of your personal data is secure after following different protocols to ensure the highest degree of protection in line with existing technology and the category of personal data transmitted.

All our employees, subcontractors and others authorized to have access to data or are associated with their treatment are required to respect the confidentiality of personal data of our visitors, customers and prospects.

We guarantee that your personal data will not be provided to institutions or governmental authorities, except in cases provided by law or regulation.
 

Right of access, rectification, deletion

According to the Law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties, amended by Act n°2018-493 of 20 Juin 2018, and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (Art. 15), you have a right of access, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of data concerning you.

This right may be exercised online by sending an email to info@galerie-atena.com or writing at the following address:

 

Frédéric Sioufi

Atena

8 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré

75008 PARIS (France)

 

Terms of exercising the right of access (right not be exercised on the spot)

Before you send personal data, we will ask you to provide proof of your identity. If you are not able to prove your identity, we reserve the right to refuse to send personal information about you.

Your request will be satisfied within one month maximum, extended by two months if necessary, subject to reasonableness thereof as referred to in Article 12 of GDPR.

 

Copies provided as part of your request are free of charge. However, a lump sum will be charged for any additional copies requested or if the request is unfounded or excessive. This sum can not exceed the amount corresponding to the reproduction of the documents.

 

COOKIES

 

Our websites use local storage (such as cookies) in order to provide you with the best possible experience and to allow you to make use of certain functionality.

 

Cookies are small text files that are sent to your computer or mobilephone from a website's computer (server) and stored on your device's hard drive. Most websites you visit will use cookies in order to improve your user experience by enabling that website to 'remember' you, either for the duration of your visit (using a 'session cookie') or for repeat visits (using a 'persistent cookie'). Persistent cookies are activated each time you visit the website that created that particular cookie. Cookies cannot be used to identify you personally.

 

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improving the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests

 

I/ Cookies exempt from consent

  • Strictly necessary cookies (Technical cookies): these cookies enable services you have specifically asked for and don't gather information about you. For those types of cookies that are strictly necessary, no consent is required.
  • Functional cookies: are non-essential but important to improving your experience on our website. These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your user name or language) and provide enhanced, more personal features. These cookies may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

II/ Cookies requiring your consent

  • Targeting or advertising cookies can be used on our website. These cookies collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests.
  • Social sharing cookies : the social sharing modules allow you to share pages of our website on social networks.
  • Statistical cookies (Analytics): allow us to analyze the performance of our site and improve its operation in order to offer you the best possible navigation experience. These cookies collect anonymous information on the pages visited. They don't collect personal information that identifies the visitor.

You can accept cookies in order to enable us to improve the quality of navigation and information provided on our website by clicking on "Accept Cookies". You can also refuse or partially accept them by clicking on "Cookies settings" when your visit the website for the first time. Your consent is only valid for thirteen (13) months.

If you do not wish to accept cookies on to your device you can also do so by adjusting the settings on your browser.

Notification of Changes
The creation of new services on our site may necessitate changes to this policy statement on data protection. In this case, we will notify these changes in this section.